Results
Frimley Cricket Club Results for 1995
Partnership records for the Combined XIs for the season
1st = 140 by K.Watters and D.Carroll on 27 Aug 1995 v Cookham Dean
135 by A.Bunting and P.Shuttleworth on 10 Jun 1995 v Stratfield Turgis
125 by C.Alcock and S.Rideout on 25 Jun 1995 v Bracknell
125 by N.Pretty and D.Carroll on 02 Jul 1995 v Burpham
120 by N.Pretty and K.Watters on 30 Sep 1995 v Binfield
114 by A.Bunting and P.Shuttleworth on 13 May 1995 v MapleDurham
2nd = 114 by P.Pieterse and N.Pretty on 25 Jun 1995 v Petts Wood
110 by T.Docis and S.Dean on 06 Aug 1995 v Basingstoke
110 by D.Carroll and P.Shuttleworth on 02 Sep 1995 v Woodley
106 by T.Docis and D.Carroll on 20 Aug 1995 v New Malden
92 by P.Cowdery and P.Watters on 15 Jul 1995 v MapleDurham
92 by T.Docis and S.Massey on 19 Aug 1995 v Yateley
3rd = 102 by T.Kendrick and S.Massey on 19 Aug 1995 v Yateley
88 by S.Dean and D.Dimsdale on 08 Jul 1995 v Ibis
84 by S.Dean and P.Fry on 14 May 1995 v Hartley Wintney
78 by T.Kendrick and P.Edmeades on 02 Jul 1995 v Burpham
77 by M.Cantwell and N.Sudell on 29 Jul 1995 v Pinkneys Green
75 by P.Allan and D.Dimsdale on 27 May 1995 v Wargrave
4th = 80 by N.Sudell and G.Cooper on 06 Aug 1995 v Basingstoke
78 by T.Flower and P.Watters on 23 Jul 1995 v Chertsey
75 by A.Bunting and S.Smith on 12 Aug 1995 v Stratfield Turgis
70 by T.Docis and S.Dean on 14 Aug 1995 v North Molton
62 by P.Edmeades and S.Smith on 22 Jun 1995 v Camberley Old Lags
54 by T.Kendrick and P.Regan on 29 Jul 1995 v Wargrave
5th = 126 by D.Carroll and S.Massey on 08 Jul 1995 v Ibis
116 by G.Dunford and P.Regan on 29 May 1995 v Lambs
77 by P.Edmeades and D.Carroll on 22 Jun 1995 v Camberley Old Lags
58 by A.Try and P.Adams on 15 Jul 1995 v Sonning
52 by S.Dean and S.Smith on 08 Jul 1995 v Ibis
51 by S.Dean and S.Smith on 29 Jul 1995 v Wargrave
6th = 82 by S.Rideout and G.Sudell on 05 Aug 1995 v Purley
64 by P.Watters and S.Massey on 16 Jul 1995 v Farncombe
62 by P.Regan and P.Cowdery on 13 May 1995 v MapleDurham
62 by T.Kendrick and S.Dean on 30 Jul 1995 v Teddington Town
61 by T.Docis and P.Regan on 26 Aug 1995 v Goring
59 by P.Pieterse and P.Edmeades on 21 Jun 1995 v Di Try XI
7th = 85 by T.Docis and D.Carroll on 18 Jun 1995 v Old Castletonians
78 by F.Gilkes and A.Mehmoud on 17 Jun 1995 v Yateley
59 by P.Regan and T.Docis on 08 Jul 1995 v Ibis
52 by S.Dean and P.Edmeades on 21 Jun 1995 v Di Try XI
51 by T.Docis and J.Capleton on 05 Aug 1995 v West Ilsley
49 by T.Docis and J.Hebditch on 23 Jul 1995 v Hook & Newnham
8th = 67 by C.Alcock and A.Mehmoud on 09 Sep 1995 v Pirbright
57 by G.Hebditch and M.Carroll on 06 Aug 1995 v Basingstoke
43 by N.Pretty and K.Watters on 20 Jun 1995 v Surrey CC XI
36 by P.Fry and P.Edmeades on 17 Aug 1995 v Chulmleigh
32 by S.Massey and P.Fry on 25 Jun 1995 v Petts Wood
31 by S.Rideout and K.Watters on 02 Sep 1995 v Binfield
9th = 69 by T.Docis and K.Watters on 20 Jun 1995 v Surrey CC XI
47 by M.Carroll and F.Gilkes on 24 Jun 1995 v Goring
43 by S.Massey and D.Alcock on 18 Jun 1995 v Old Castletonians
39 by P.Pieterse and D.Carroll on 23 Jun 1995 v Royal Engineers
25 by S.Dean and P.Edmeades on 17 Aug 1995 v Chulmleigh
20 by G.Dunford and A.Cox on 21 Jun 1995 v Di Try XI
10th = 30 by S.Dean and T.Docis on 17 Aug 1995 v Chulmleigh
27 by D.Alcock and A.Gudge on 03 Sep 1995 v Alton
14 by W.Tanner and K.Watters on 26 Aug 1995 v Goring
12 by A.Wildsmith and A.Cox on 19 Aug 1995 v Wraysbury
11 by A.Gudge and D.Alcock on 09 Sep 1995 v Pirbright
8 by T.Docis and D.Alcock on 20 Jun 1995 v Surrey CC XI
Results for the season
Date Team Result Score Opposition Score
29/4 Sunday 1st XI Won 225 for 5 Braywood 136 for 10
30/4 Sunday 1st XI Won 192 for 10 Ripley 152 for 10
30/4 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 188 for 8 Ripley 153 for 5
06/5 Saturday 1st XI Won 191 for 9 Ibis 140 for 10
06/5 Saturday 2nd XI Won 58 for 0 Ibis 56 for 10
06/5 Saturday 3rd XI Drawn 166 for 7 Peppard 155 for 8
07/5 Sunday 1st XI Lost 186 for 9 Merrow 199 for 10
07/5 Sunday 2nd XI Won 217 for 8 Merrow 152 for 10
13/5 Saturday 1st XI Lost 130 for 10 MapleDurham 132 for 5
13/5 Saturday 2nd XI Drawn 197 for 7 MapleDurham 140 for 7
13/5 Saturday 3rd XI Drawn 159 for 8 Sonning 203 for 8
14/5 Sunday 1st XI Lost 216 for 9 Hartley Wintney 220 for 7
14/5 Sunday 2nd XI Lost 93 for 10 Hartley Wintney 225 for 4
20/5 Saturday 1st XI Won 166 for 1 Sonning 164 for 6
20/5 Saturday 2nd XI Drawn 140 for 8 Farley Hill 175 for 8
20/5 Saturday 3rd XI Won 179 for 7 Theale 115 for 10
21/5 Sunday 1st XI Lost 175 for 5 Ottershaw 176 for 5
21/5 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 174 for 9 Ottershaw 105 for 7
27/5 Saturday 1st XI Won 116 for 4 Wargrave 110 for 10
27/5 Saturday 2nd XI Won 197 for 5 Wargrave 121 for 0
27/5 Saturday 3rd XI Lost 200 for 8 Pinkneys Green 201 for 4
28/5 Sunday 1st XI Lost 163 for 10 Eversley 164 for 4
28/5 Sunday 2nd XI Won 160 for 9 Eversley 157 for 10
29/5 Other Matches Won 182 for 10 Lambs 179 for 10
30/5 Other Matches Lost 179 for 10 Rams 182 for 10
06/6 Other Matches Won 125 for 6 MapleDurham 68 for 10
10/6 Saturday 1st XI Drawn 180 for 7 Littlewick Green 166 for 7
10/6 Saturday 2nd XI Won 135 for 0 Stratfield Turgis 134 for 10
10/6 Saturday 3rd XI Lost 156 for 10 Emmbrook 157 for 10
11/6 Sunday 1st XI N/A 127 for 5 Westfield 0 for 0
11/6 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 192 for 4 Murton Saints 136 for 5
17/6 Saturday 1st XI Drawn 178 for 6 Yateley 213 for 4
17/6 Saturday 2nd XI Won 184 for 7 Yateley 138 for 10
17/6 Saturday 3rd XI Won 133 for 4 Wraysbury 132 for 10
18/6 Sunday 1st XI Won 234 for 8 Old Castletonians 230 for 9
20/6 Other Matches Lost 176 for 10 Surrey CC XI 198 for 7
21/6 Other Matches Lost 234 for 9 Di Try XI 238 for 5
22/6 Other Matches Lost 237 for 6 Camberley Old Lags 238 for 5
23/6 Other Matches Lost 134 for 10 Royal Engineers 201 for 10
24/6 Saturday 1st XI Won 152 for 6 Goring 148 for 10
24/6 Saturday 2nd XI Lost 130 for 8 Goring 131 for 7
24/6 Saturday 3rd XI Lost 160 for 9 West Ilsley 163 for 3
25/6 Sunday 1st XI Drawn 246 for 8 Petts Wood 180 for 7
25/6 Sunday 2nd XI Won 216 for 6 Bracknell 213 for 5
01/7 Saturday 1st XI Won 135 for 1 Woodley 132 for 10
01/7 Saturday 2nd XI Lost 113 for 10 Woodley 216 for 5
01/7 Saturday 3rd XI Lost 188 for 7 Binfield 191 for 4
02/7 Sunday 1st XI Drawn 256 for 2 Burpham 156 for 8
02/7 Sunday 2nd XI Won 215 for 3 Burpham 67 for 10
08/7 Saturday 1st XI Drawn 227 for 6 Ibis 150 for 7
08/7 Saturday 2nd XI Won 229 for 4 Ibis 119 for 10
08/7 Saturday 3rd XI Lost 175 for 10 Peppard 176 for 1
09/7 Sunday 1st XI Drawn 244 for 3 Bagshot 215 for 9
09/7 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 221 for 3 Bagshot 180 for 8
15/7 Saturday 1st XI Won 188 for 4 MapleDurham 183 for 7
15/7 Saturday 2nd XI Won 164 for 7 MapleDurham 115 for 9
15/7 Saturday 3rd XI Won 144 for 8 Sonning 140 for 10
16/7 Sunday 1st XI Won 185 for 6 Farncombe 154 for 9
16/7 Sunday 2nd XI N/A 64 for 1 Farncombe 192 for 9
22/7 Saturday 1st XI Won 113 for 6 Sonning 111 for 10
22/7 Saturday 2nd XI Won 162 for 10 Farley Hill 44 for 10
23/7 Sunday 1st XI Drawn 251 for 8 Hook & Newnham 258 for 3
23/7 Sunday 2nd XI Won 120 for 3 Chertsey 116 for 10
29/7 Saturday 1st XI Won 193 for 3 Wargrave 192 for 7
29/7 Saturday 2nd XI Drawn 142 for 6 Wargrave 178 for 9
29/7 Saturday 3rd XI Drawn 261 for 7 Pinkneys Green 143 for 8
30/7 Sunday 1st XI Won 205 for 5 Teddington Town 194 for 10
30/7 Sunday 2nd XI Won 114 for 6 Teddington Town 109 for 10
05/8 Saturday 1st XI Drawn 223 for 8 West Ilsley 117 for 9
05/8 Saturday 2nd XI Won 165 for 3 Swindon Nalgo 162 for 9
05/8 Saturday 3rd XI Won 143 for 5 Purley 142 for 10
06/8 Sunday 1st XI Lost 251 for 4 Basingstoke 252 for 6
06/8 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 210 for 7 Basingstoke 259 for 1
12/8 Saturday 1st XI Won 204 for 4 Littlewick Green 200 for 9
12/8 Saturday 2nd XI Won 114 for 3 Stratfield Turgis 112 for 10
12/8 Saturday 3rd XI Won 107 for 2 Emmbrook 104 for 10
13/8 Sunday 2nd XI Won 111 for 2 Englefield Green 110 for 9
14/8 Other Matches Won 183 for 7 North Molton 182 for 10
15/8 Other Matches Drawn 176 for 6 North Devon 166 for 9
16/8 Other Matches Won 177 for 8 Shobrooke Park 162 for 10
17/8 Other Matches Drawn 216 for 9 Chulmleigh 157 for 8
19/8 Saturday 1st XI Won 206 for 3 Yateley 203 for 8
19/8 Saturday 2nd XI Won 149 for 3 Yateley 145 for 10
19/8 Saturday 3rd XI Won 186 for 9 Wraysbury 157 for 10
20/8 Sunday 2nd XI Won 230 for 5 New Malden 204 for 10
26/8 Saturday 1st XI Drawn 152 for 9 Goring 143 for 8
26/8 Saturday 2nd XI Won 201 for 8 Goring 151 for 10
27/8 Sunday 1st XI Won 176 for 4 Cookham Dean 172 for 10
27/8 Sunday 2nd XI Drawn 253 for 2 Cookham Dean 211 for 5
02/9 Saturday 2nd XI Drawn 178 for 6 Woodley 146 for 2
02/9 Saturday 3rd XI Drawn 172 for 8 Binfield 66 for 9
03/9 Sunday 1st XI Lost 113 for 10 Alton 155 for 10
03/9 Sunday 2nd XI Won 193 for 9 Alton 182 for 10
09/9 Sunday 2nd XI Won 157 for 10 Pirbright 137 for 10
30/9 Sunday 1st XI Won 217 for 3 Binfield 181 for 10
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Tied Other B a t t i n g B o w l i n g
Runs Wkts. Avge. Runs Wkts. Avge.
Sat. 1st XI 16 10 5 1 0 0 2754 87 31.66 2504 127 19.72
Sun. 1st XI 18 7 4 6 0 1 3662 114 32.12 3194 137 23.31
Total 1st XI 34 17 9 7 0 1 6416 201 31.92 5698 264 21.58
Sat. 2nd XI 17 11 4 2 0 0 2658 95 27.98 2283 136 16.79
Sun. 2nd XI 18 10 6 1 0 1 3128 105 29.79 2908 138 21.07
Total 2nd XI 35 21 10 3 0 1 5786 200 28.93 5191 274 18.95
Sat. 3rd XI 15 6 4 5 0 0 2529 109 23.20 2245 115 19.52
Others 11 4 2 5 0 0 2019 91 22.19 1971 94 20.97
Totals 95 48 25 20 0 2 16750 601 27.87 15105 747 20.22
Averages Index Historic Index
This Year Last Year
Batting Batting
Bowling Bowling
Fielding Fielding
Results
as at 9th September 2011 ©CDA